Dr. Gene E. Floyd
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 27 years
- Graduated from: University Of South Carolina School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1994
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1194855346
Dr. Gene E. Floyd JR. MD
Family Physician
He is located at 219 North Mine Street in Mc Cormick, SC 29835. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Brain Hemorrhage, Laceration, Obesity, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194855346. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 852-3336. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Gene E. Floyd, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gene E. Floyd.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Aging In Place
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Diabetes
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hematoma
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Whiplash
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Gene E. Floyd
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Gene E. Floyd
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Grifols | $10 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $11 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1994Additional Specialities
- Emergency Physician
Looking for more Family Physicians?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 764 Lakeland Drive Building Lp Jackson, 39216, MS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1201 3rd Avenue Southeast Cedar Rapids, 52403, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Mail Code 8216 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Portland Avenue Louisville, 40212, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 25 North Lanier Avenue Fort Meade, 33841, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: #7595 590 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1801 Northwest Market Street Suite 207 Seattle, 98107, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1227 Smith Township State Road Burgettstown, 15021, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11600 West 2nd Place Lakewood, 80228, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1711 East Harding Street Morrilton, 72110, AR
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Gene E. Floyd accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Gene E. Floyd accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Gene E. Floyd?
Dr. Gene E. Floyd's office is located at 219 North Mine Street in Mc Cormick, SC 29835.
Does Dr. Gene E. Floyd have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Gene E. Floyd is affiliated with Mccormick Elementary School Health Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Gene E. Floyd treat?
Dr. Gene E. Floyd provides treatment for Angina, Brain Hemorrhage, Laceration, Obesity, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Gene E. Floyd affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Gene E. Floyd is affiliated with ABBEVILLE AREA MEDICAL CENTER.